🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
HomeStore

LOQI Foldaway Shopping Bag - Crocodile Black

LOQI Foldaway Shopping Bag - Crocodile Black

Light as a feather, super-strong and made from 100% recycled GREEN CIRCLE® taffeta, the LOQI shopping bags fold up into a tiny parcel, ready to be popped in your pocket and used at a later date. 

Textured, tactile and formidably sleek, this tote bag captures the look of embossed leather in an ultra-light, foldable form. 

  • Super–strong: Carries 20 kg / 44 lbs
  • Lightweight: 55 g 
  • Compact: Bag 50 × 42 cm / 19.7" × 16.5"
    Extra Bag Zip Pocket 12 × 12 cm / 4.7" × 4.7"
    Handle 27 cm / 10.6"
  • Water–resistant: Preferably hand wash to preserve the water resistant coating. Machine wash at 30°C in a washing bag, to prevent fibres entering the wastewater.
$4.90

Original: $14.00

-65%
LOQI Foldaway Shopping Bag - Crocodile Black

$14.00

$4.90
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3

Description

• Super–strong: Carries 20 kg / 44 lbs
  • Lightweight: 55 g 
  • Compact: Bag 50 × 42 cm / 19.7" × 16.5"
    Extra Bag Zip Pocket 12 × 12 cm / 4.7" × 4.7"
    Handle 27 cm / 10.6"

You may also like

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Le Modulor / Figure cufflinks inspired by Le Corbusier

$60.02

$21.01

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Gemini candleholder - black - des. Peter Karpf, 1965

$86.02

$30.11

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Child's chair des. Kristian Vedel, 1951

$433.44

$151.70

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

KIN Baby by Lars Beller Fjetland

$74.62

$26.12

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Mezza Bathroom Caddy des. Lincoln Rivers (made by Wireworks)

$233.39

$81.69

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Twergi grinder - black, yellow & red - des. Ettore Sottsass for Alessi, 1989 (2021 reissue)

$146.64

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Frank Lloyd Wright Imperial Card Case

$46.68

$16.34

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bird figure - Matt Pink / Burgundy (IKN 22) des. Aldo Bagni, 1970s, made by Nuove Forme (exclusive)

$193.38

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bird - Chubby, Smoked Oak - des. Kristian Vedel, 1959

$117.30

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Fleur Hand Woven Rug - Moss / Black, 170 x 240cm des. Lisbet Friis for Fabula Living

$1,060.27

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bird - Chubby, Natural Oak - des. Kristian Vedel, 1959

$117.30

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bird - Small, Natural Oak - des. Kristian Vedel, 1959

$73.35

LOQI Foldaway Shopping Bag - Crocodile Black | Salts Mill Shop